Verified

thumb

Evanston City Cemetery

Address

Street:
659 WY-89
City:
Evanston
State:
Wyoming
Zip Code:
82930
County:
Uinta
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
41.280571, -110.959505
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Evanston Cemetery, City Cemetery
Active:
Yes
Condition:
Unknown
Established:
Unknown
Affiliation:
Non-Sectarian
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

15 September 2017