Verified

thumb

Big Butte Cemetery

Address

Street:
8219 90th Street North West
City:
Bowbells
State:
North Dakota
Zip Code:
58721
County:
Burke
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
48.721044, -102.464741
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Little Butte Cemetery
Active:
Unknown
Condition:
Unknown
Established:
1902
Affiliation:
Unknown
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

26 May 2021