Verified

thumb

Brigadier General William C. Doyle Memorial Cemetery

Address

Street:
350 Provinceline Road, Route #2
City:
Wrightstown
State:
New Jersey
Zip Code:
08562
County:
Burlington
Phone:
609-738-2400

Location

GPS Coordinates:
40.098616, -74.570553
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Doyle Cemetery, Doyle Veterans Cemetery
Active:
Yes
Condition:
Very Good
Established:
1986
Affiliation:
Military
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
Department of Military & Veterans Affairs
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

None

Images

None

Last Update

08 September 2017