Verified

thumb

Forest Lawn Memorial Gardens

Address

Street:
189 Gill Lane
City:
Iselin
State:
New Jersey
Zip Code:
08830
County:
Middlesex
Phone:
732-283-2822

Location

GPS Coordinates:
40.564513, -74.317786
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Mount Lebanon Cemetery / Forest Lawn
Active:
Yes
Condition:
Good
Established:
1929
Affiliation:
Non-Sectarian
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
Memorial Planning
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

03 October 2023