Verified

thumb

Ash Swamp Burying Ground

Address

Street:
117 West Street
City:
Keene
State:
New Hampshire
Zip Code:
3431
County:
Cheshire
Phone:
603-357-9829

Location

GPS Coordinates:
42.929446, -72.315354
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Ash Swamp Cemetery, The Old Cemetery at Ash Swamp, Second Public Burying Ground in Keene
Active:
No
Condition:
Good
Established:
1761
Affiliation:
Non-Sectarian
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
City of Keene
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

09 April 2021