Verified

thumb

Boulder City Municipal Cemetery

Address

Street:
501 Adams Boulevard
City:
Boulder City
State:
Nevada
Zip Code:
89005
County:
Clark
Phone:
702-293-9200

Location

GPS Coordinates:
35.969318, -114.822327
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Dreamcatcher Memorial Park
Active:
Yes
Condition:
Good
Established:
Unknown
Affiliation:
Non-Sectarian
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
Boulder City Hall
Cemetery Map:
View
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

None

Images

None

Last Update

14 February 2023