Verified

thumb

Eastern Montana State Veterans Cemetery

Address

Street:
259 Cemetery Road
City:
Miles City
State:
Montana
Zip Code:
59301
County:
Custer
Phone:
406-951-1325

Location

GPS Coordinates:
46.381219, -105.824600
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Eastern Montana Veterans Cemetery
Active:
Yes
Condition:
Very Good
Established:
Unknown
Affiliation:
Military
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
Montena State
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

08 September 2017