Verified

thumb

Colwell Cemetery

Address

Street:
10218 White Lake Road
City:
Fenton
State:
Michigan
Zip Code:
48430
County:
Livingston
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
42.770959, -83.760871
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Cowell Cemetery
Active:
Unknown
Condition:
Unknown
Established:
1834
Affiliation:
Unknown
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

27 June 2021