Verified

thumb

Cambridge Township Cemetery

Address

Street:
11646 Old Monroe Pike Road
City:
Brooklyn
State:
Michigan
Zip Code:
49230
County:
Lenawee
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
42.055547, -84.219785
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Cambridge Junction Cemetery, Saint Michael's Cemetery
Active:
Unknown
Condition:
Unknown
Established:
1855
Affiliation:
Episcopal
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
Yes
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

27 June 2021