Verified

thumb

Beeson Mausoleum

Address

Street:
1503 Bond Street
City:
Niles
State:
Michigan
Zip Code:
49120
County:
Berrien
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
41.807967, -86.262612
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Ann Beason Purdy Groves Cemetery, Beeson Cemetery, Bond Cemetery, Bond Street Cemetery, Purdy Cemetery
Active:
No
Condition:
Good
Established:
1837
Affiliation:
Family
Access Type:
Private
Historic Site:
No
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

30 June 2021