Verified

thumb

Agudath Israel Congregation Cemetery

Address

Street:
6300 Hamilton Avenue
City:
Rosedale
State:
Maryland
Zip Code:
21237
County:
Baltimore
Phone:
410-486-8666

Location

GPS Coordinates:
39.320508, -76.519073
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Agudath Israel of Baltimore Cemetery, United Hebrew Cemetery
Active:
Yes
Condition:
Good
Established:
1959
Affiliation:
Jewish
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
Unknown
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

01 October 2023