Verified

thumb

Agudas Achim Anshe Sfard Congregation Cemetery

Address

Street:
6330 Hamilton Avenue
City:
Rosedale
State:
Maryland
Zip Code:
21237
County:
Baltimore
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
39.319523, -76.518158
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Aqudas Achim Anshe Sfard Ahavas Shalom Cemetery, United Hebrew Cemetery
Active:
Yes
Condition:
Good
Established:
1893
Affiliation:
Jewish
Access Type:
Private
Historic Site:
Unknown
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

27 September 2023