Verified

thumb

Baxter Springs Cemetery

Address

Street:
2500 West Highway 166
City:
Baxter Springs
State:
Kansas
Zip Code:
66713
County:
Cherokee
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
37.032601, -94.769927
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Baxter Springs City Cemetery
Active:
Unknown
Condition:
Unknown
Established:
Unknown
Affiliation:
Non-Sectarian
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

01 September 2017