Verified

thumb

Baxter Springs City Soldiers' Lot

Address

Street:
2500 West Highway 166
City:
Baxter Springs
State:
Kansas
Zip Code:
66713
County:
Cherokee
Phone:
913-758-4105

Location

GPS Coordinates:
37.032325, -94.770662
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
National Cemetery Soldiers Lot
Active:
No
Condition:
Very Good
Established:
1863
Affiliation:
Military
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

01 September 2017