Verified

thumb

City Loosley Cemetery

Address

Street:
1317 West Jefferson Street
City:
Phoenix
State:
Arizona
Zip Code:
85007
County:
Maricopa
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
33.445078, -112.090825
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Old City Cemetery, Pioneer & Military Memorial Park
Active:
No
Condition:
Unknown
Established:
Unknown
Affiliation:
Non-Sectarian
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
Yes
Website:
Pioneers' Cemetery Association
Cemetery Map:
View
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

20 June 2017