Not Verified

thumb

Amasa Ballou Lot

Address

Street:
905 Joslin Road
City:
Harrisville
State:
Rhode Island
Zip Code:
02830
County:
Providence
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
41.992046, -71.622467
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Ballou Lot, Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Burrillville #40
Active:
No
Condition:
Unknown
Established:
1814
Affiliation:
Family
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
Yes
Website:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Commission
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
The last known burial was in 1893.

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

18 July 2021