Verified

thumb

Amasa Mowry Lot

Address

Street:
244 Buxton Street
City:
Harrisville
State:
Rhode Island
Zip Code:
02830
County:
Providence
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
42.008243, -71.614764
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Mowry Lot, Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Burrillville #33
Active:
No
Condition:
Unknown
Established:
1850
Affiliation:
Family
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Commission
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
The last known burial was in 1890.

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

18 July 2021