Verified

thumb

Alpine Cemetery

Address

Street:
25600 Cemetery Road
City:
Alpine
State:
Oregon
Zip Code:
97456
County:
Benton
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
44.332920, -123.365158
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Simpsons Chapel Cemetery, Belknap Family Cemetery
Active:
Yes
Condition:
Good
Established:
1853
Affiliation:
Non-Sectarian
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

04 April 2021