Verified

thumb

Calvary Cemetery

Address

Street:
US-50
City:
Austin
State:
Nevada
Zip Code:
89310
County:
Lander
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
39.500869, -117.085363
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Austin Cemetery, Austin Nevada Graveyard
Active:
Unknown
Condition:
Unknown
Established:
1863
Affiliation:
Non-Sectarian
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
Yes
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
It consists of four cemetery sections: Masonic and Odd Fellows sections on the north of U.S. 50, and Calvary (Catholic) and "Citizens" sections on the south side.

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

08 September 2017