Verified

thumb

John Howard Cemetary

Address

Street:
1100 Alabama Avenue Southeast
City:
Washington
State:
District of Columbia
Zip Code:
20032
County:
District of Columbia
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
38.850368, -76.988151
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Saint Elizabeths Hospital Cemeteries, Saint Elizabeths Hospital East Cemetery
Active:
No
Condition:
Good
Established:
1917
Affiliation:
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
All for the Union
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

14 November 2018