Verified

thumb

Methodist Cemetery

Address

Street:
4100 River Road NW
City:
Washington
State:
District of Columbia
Zip Code:
20016
County:
District of Columbia
Phone:
None

Location

GPS Coordinates:
38.948712, -77.081627
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Eldbrooke Methodist Cemetery, Tennallytown Cemetery
Active:
Unknown
Condition:
Unknown
Established:
1855
Affiliation:
Methodist
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
Yes
Website:
None
Cemetery Map:
None
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

None

Last Update

21 June 2017