Verified

thumb

Holmead's Cemetery

Address

Street:
Rock Creek Church Road & Webster Street
City:
Washington
State:
District of Columbia
Zip Code:
20011
County:
District of Columbia
Phone:
202-726-2080

Location

GPS Coordinates:
38.948550, -77.009699
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Holmead Burying Ground, Rock Creek Cemetery
Active:
No
Condition:
Relocated
Established:
1881
Affiliation:
Family
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
No
Website:
St. Paul's Rock Creek
Cemetery Map:
View
Notes:
Graves moved to Rock Creek Cemetery in 1881. Section: K Lot: 095

Interment Sites

None

Images

None

Last Update

08 December 2018