Verified

thumb

Fort Richardson National Cemetery

Address

Street:
Bldg. 58-512, Davis Hwy
City:
Fort Richardson
State:
Alaska
Zip Code:
99505
County:
Anchorage Borough
Phone:
907-384-7075

Location

GPS Coordinates:
61.275235, -149.66001
Maps:

Facts

Also Known As:
Fort Richardson Post Cemetery
Active:
Yes
Condition:
Very Good
Established:
1942
Affiliation:
Military
Access Type:
Public
Historic Site:
Yes
Website:
U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
Cemetery Map:
View
Notes:
None

Interment Sites

Images

Fort Richardson National Cemetery

Last Update

24 September 2022